TUK Ltd.

Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 2 Slideshow Image 3

FIBERMOD – Eurostyle and 6C Angled LC Multimode Modules

  • FIBERMOD – Eurostyle and 6C Angled LC Multimode Modules

  • OL45mmbxax, OL45mmwhax, OL645mmbkpt, OL645mmwhpt

  • Our stylish angled fibre modules have been designed for use in standard faceplates which connect to industry standard trunking, wall box or floor box installations. Providing optimum fibre bend radius control, these multimode LC to LC duplex modules are suitable for use in FTTD or FTTP environments

  • - Weight: OL645mmbk/whax 8g approx
    - Weight OL45mmbk/whax 9g approx
    - Dimensions: OL645 6C format - 25 x 38 x 34mm OL45 Euro style format – 25 x 50 x 33mm
    - Colour: White or Black

  • Further Enquiries

  • View More Products