Structured Cabling

LC APC Keystone

LC APC Keystone

This LC APC keystone coupler/adaptor can be used for easy snap-in mounting in a keystone patch panel, faceplate or surface-mount box. The compact design allows fitting 24 or even 48 into a 1U keystone patch panel. LC APC enables significantly reduced noise by comparison with standard LC connections.

Product Code(s): KOLAdxbk, KOLAdxwh Category:
Specification PDF

This LC APC keystone coupler/adaptor can be used for easy snap-in mounting in a keystone patch panel, faceplate or surface-mount box. The compact design allows fitting 24 or even 48 into a 1U keystone patch panel. LC APC enables significantly reduced noise by comparison with standard LC connections.

  • LC Angled Physical Connector (APC) to LC APC single-mode duplex – also suitable for use in multi-mode installations
  • Female to female keystone coupler/adaptor, designed to fit industry standard keystone outlets and patch panels
  • Low profile, high density design suitable for 24 or 48 per 1U panel
  • Single piece robust LC APC moulding
  • Suitable for high performance LC APC installations – see images below for details
  • Black and white versions available to match panel or faceplate colour
  • Also available in Panel Mount or D UNIVERSAL XLR type versions
  • Net weight (Approx): KOLAdxwh/bk – 4.5g; KOLAdxpm – 14.2g; KOLAdxDpm – 6.8g
  • Dimensions (without dust covers): KOLAdxbk/wh – 21 x 18 x 37 mm; KOLAdxpm – 35 x 19 x 37mm; KOLAdxDpm – 35 x 26 x 37 mm
  • Colour: KOLAdxbk – green/white/black; KOLAdxwh – green/white; KOLAdxpm – silver/green/white; KOLAdxDpm – black/green/white
  • Keystone housing: ABS UL94V-0
  • LC body – Polyetherimide (PEI)
  • Alignment sleeves – ZrO2