Multimedia Connectors

Low Profile Panel Mount Range

Low Profile Panel Mount Range

Our Low Profile Panel Mount Range offers a wide variety of audio, video and data connectors which can easily be mounted into panels of virtually any thickness. All our connectors are made using high-quality materials and perform to their relevant standards.

Each connector is supplied as a kit which includes the connector, panel mount adaptor, and 2 pairs of black steel flat head screws (2 x M3s for European installations, 2 x 4:40s for US installations).

Specification PDF

TUK’s Low Profile Panel Mount Range offers a wide variety of audio, video and data connectors which can easily be mounted into panels of virtually any thickness.

Each connector is supplied as a kit. Kit includes coupler/connector, panel mount adaptor, and 2 pairs of black steel flat head screws (2 x M3s for European installations, 2 x 4:40s for US installations).

The Low Profile Black adaptor KAPMBfnl is durable and ensures easy mounting (into standard cut-out) – can be purchased on its own in packs of 20 pcs.

All connectors are made to relevant standards. Category 6 and 6A connectors are produced, for example, to FCC68 and to TIA/EIA 568B and have an insertion life of > 750 mating cycles. All products are CE compliant (i.e. including ROHS and REACH).

All connectors are made to the relevant standards. Please see below for a list of all the items in the range:

FACK2SBpm Category 5e female to female coupler, shielded 29.7 x 19 x 35 – 19.5g FACK2S
FACK4Bpm Category 5e unshielded compact coupler 29.5 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g FACK4
FKFBpm Category 5e tool-less IDC socket, unshielded 37 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g FKF
KBNC1275Bpm BNC coupler Ultra HD 75 ohm 12Ghz 32.5 x 19 x 35 – 12.5g KBNC1275
KBNC50Bpm BNC 50-ohm female to female coupler 32.5 x 19 x 35 – 18.5g KBNC50
KCF3GBpm 3G F connector female to female coupler 25.5 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g KCF3G
KCHDBpm HDMI female to female coupler 19.8 x 19 x 35 – 10.5g KCHD
KCK66Bpm RJ12 6p6c coupler 26.5 x 19 x 35 – 6.5g KCK66ne
KCUAA2Bpm USB2 A female to A female coupler 35.5 x 19 x 35 – 10.5g KCUAA2
KCUABBpm USB2 A female to B female adaptor, reversible 34.4 x 19 x 35 – 10.5g KCUAB
KOLADXBpm Fibre female to female coupler, LC APC to LC APC, single mode duplex 35 x 19 x 35 – 6.5g KOLADX
KOLMMDXBpm Fibre female to female coupler LC to LC, multi mode duplex 33 x 19 x 35 – 6.5g KOLMMDX
KOLSMDXBpm Fibre female to female coupler LC to LC, single mode duplex 34 x 19 x 35 – 6.5g KOLSMDX
KSH66Bpm RJ12 6p6c socket 36.4 x 22.8 x 35 – 8.5g KSH66
KUA2Bpm USB2 A Screw Termination Socket 28.4 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g KUA2
SACK2Bpm Category 6 female to female coupler, unshielded 30 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g SACK2
SACK3SBpm Category 6 female to female coupler, shielded 30 x 19 x 35 – 20.5g SACK3S
SACK4Bpm Category 6 unshielded compact coupler 30 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g SACK4
SEKjeBpm Category 8 socket 41.6 x 19 x 35 – 30.5g SEKje
SGACK2SBpm Category 6A female to female coupler, shielded 29.7 x 19 x 35 – 19.5g SGACK2S
SGACK90SBpm Category 6A female to female coupler, w/rear outlet 90° to front outlet, shielded (suitable for Cat 6 or Cat 5e) 36.1 x 19 x 35 – 12.5g SGACK90
SGKSjeBpm Category 6A contractor grade shielded socket 37.8 x 19 x 35 – 24.5g SGKSje
SGKSLJ Category 6A STP tool-less locking socket 38.75 x 19 x 35 – 20.5g SGKSLJ
SKFBpm Category 6 tool-less IDC socket, unshielded 38 x 19 x 35 – 10.5g SKF*
SKMCBpm Category 6 IDC socket, LSA-Plus and 110 type termination, unshielded 34 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g SKmc
SLJBpm LOKJAC Category 6 tool-less locking socket 36 x 19 x 35 – 8.5g SLJ
KAPMBfnl Low profile black panel mount adaptor 11 x 19 x 35 – 2.5g
KAPMBfnl#20 Low profile black panel mount adaptor in bags of 20 25 x 180 x 110 – 100g
KAPMkpk Low profile black panel mount blank 11 x 19 x 35 – 2.7g
KAPMkpk#20 Low profile black panel mount blank in bags of 20 25 x 180 x 110 – 100g
KAPMkpk2 Clip-in blank for flexible applications, allows for installation of connectors 20.1 x 19 x 35 – 3g KPKbk